Skip to content

128-130 Francis AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1941

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$441,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2024

Property Information

Block2020
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page155

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,139
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,900
19%
Improvement Value:$158,100
81%
Total Assessment$195,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,872+6.7%
2024$6,441+1.2%
2023$6,363-3.3%
2022$6,577+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$441,500
Sq Ft2,139DeedBook 6579, Page 436Recorded1/2/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,139DeedBook 6284, Page 1664Recorded5/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044282-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$126,140
DeedBook 4217, Page 236

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941