Skip to content

9 Klein AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2024

Property Information

Block2021
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page128

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,424
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,500
21%
Improvement Value:$113,200
79%
Total Assessment$143,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,197+6.7%
2024$3,934+1.2%
2023$3,886-3.3%
2022$4,017+2.7%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 6562, Page 1682Recorded7/25/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 6551, Page 1796Recorded3/20/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 6305, Page 1297Recorded11/1/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$52,500
DeedBook 6237, Page 229

Foreclosure Case F-023405-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$178,000
DeedBook 5541, Page 69

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$108,000
DeedBook 4271, Page 240

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 4131, Page 183

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920