Skip to content

2231 Liberty StTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1910
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$191,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2020

Property Information

Block2044
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page155

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,747
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,100
19%
Improvement Value:$126,500
81%
Total Assessment$155,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,483+6.7%
2024$5,139+1.2%
2023$5,077-3.3%
2022$5,248+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-003871-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-005733-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000
Sq Ft1,747DeedBook 6413, Page 937Recorded9/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$53,134

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,747DeedBook 6288, Page 189Recorded6/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033186-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031764-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-012365-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$174,900
DeedBook 5717, Page 145

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 5120, Page 59

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 2474, Page 19

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910