Skip to content

2263 Liberty StTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$72,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2018

Property Information

Block2044
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page155

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,600
26%
Improvement Value:$74,300
74%
Total Assessment$100,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,556+6.7%
2024$3,333+1.2%
2023$3,292-3.3%
2022$3,403+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$72,000
DeedBook 6410, Page 732

Foreclosure Case F-001646-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009496-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045866-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,750
DeedBook 5563, Page 86

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 4403, Page 59

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$58,000
DeedBook 2325, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927