Skip to content

2607 Liberty St

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2022

Property Information

Block2047
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page129

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage840
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,300
30%
Improvement Value:$94,800
70%
Total Assessment$135,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,761+6.7%
2024$4,462+1.2%
2023$4,408-3.3%
2022$4,557+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$54,000
DeedBook 6310, Page 1181

Foreclosure Case F-013119-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,000
DeedBook 6020, Page 607

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930