Skip to content

55 Kenwood TerrTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1953

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$488,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2024

Property Information

Block2432
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page202

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,514
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,600
35%
Improvement Value:$135,600
65%
Total Assessment$208,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,337+6.7%
2024$6,877+5.1%
2023$6,544+4.3%
2022$6,273+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$488,000
Sq Ft1,514DeedBook 6577, Page 1651Recorded12/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$235,500
Sq Ft1,514DeedBook 6552, Page 1576Recorded4/2/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004508-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953