Skip to content

22 Emanuel StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$152,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2011

Property Information

Block2090
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page170

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,526
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
19%
Improvement Value:$122,800
81%
Total Assessment$151,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,342+6.7%
2024$5,007+1.2%
2023$4,947-10.9%
2022$5,553+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017102-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$152,500
DeedBook 6102, Page 7

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 3175, Page 337

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952