Skip to content

230 Mason Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$229,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2020

Property Information

Block2120
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page130

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage987
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,400
29%
Improvement Value:$125,200
71%
Total Assessment$175,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,188+6.7%
2024$5,800+1.2%
2023$5,730+10.6%
2022$5,181+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000
Sq Ft987DeedBook 6422, Page 133Recorded11/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
Sq Ft987DeedBook 6406, Page 1668Recorded6/24/2020

Foreclosure Case F-024275-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000
DeedBook 5499, Page 196

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$179,500
DeedBook 4562, Page 125

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$118,000
DeedBook 3419, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925