Skip to content

2471 Sylvan AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$134,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2000

Property Information

Block2158
Lot90
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page180

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,293
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
36%
Improvement Value:$128,900
64%
Total Assessment$202,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,150+6.7%
2024$6,702+1.2%
2023$6,621-3.3%
2022$6,844+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-048534-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013704-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$134,500
DeedBook 3840, Page 48

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957