Skip to content

1476 Kuser RdTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2021

Property Information

Block2163
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page180

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,472
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,900
20%
Improvement Value:$258,100
80%
Total Assessment$322,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,347+6.7%
2024$10,636+1.2%
2023$10,507+38.3%
2022$7,596+6.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 6444, Page 372Recorded6/10/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,100
DeedBook 6376, Page 1949

Foreclosure Case F-022712-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$283,000
DeedBook 5969, Page 153

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955