Skip to content

1200 Kuser Rd

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1972
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2017

Property Information

Block2163
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page179

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage5.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$768,000
32%
Improvement Value:$1,660,000
68%
Total Assessment$2,428,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$85,563+6.7%
2024$80,197+5.3%
2023$76,129-3.3%
2022$78,695+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6325, Page 1857Recorded5/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024898-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$660,000
DeedBook 3025, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972