Skip to content

41 Goldenrod CtTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2023

Property Information

Block2169
Lot336
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page209

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,400
32%
Improvement Value:$134,000
68%
Total Assessment$198,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,992+6.7%
2024$6,553+5.3%
2023$6,224+6.8%
2022$5,827+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 6540, Page 1116Recorded11/9/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 6438, Page 499Recorded4/22/2021

Foreclosure Case F-022416-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 2453, Page 407

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986