Skip to content

22 Dunmoor Ct North

Trenton, NJ 08690

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$207,450
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2016

Property Information

Block2169
Lot79
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page211

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,500
31%
Improvement Value:$140,400
69%
Total Assessment$203,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,185+6.7%
2024$6,735+1.2%
2023$6,653+6.5%
2022$6,245+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$207,450

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 6259, Page 1106Recorded8/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000858-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$255,000
DeedBook 5883, Page 177

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 2571, Page 828

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,990
DeedBook 2318, Page 679

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985