Skip to content

225 Jeremiah AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2024

Property Information

Block2199
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page217

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,400
24%
Improvement Value:$99,600
76%
Total Assessment$131,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,616+6.7%
2024$4,327+1.2%
2023$4,275-10.9%
2022$4,799+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6571, Page 1972Recorded10/21/2024

Foreclosure Case F-037463-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011978-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$181,000
DeedBook 5055, Page 99

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$91,000
DeedBook 3220, Page 174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952