Skip to content

1442 Genesee StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$41,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2014

Property Information

Block2222
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page197

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,400
34%
Improvement Value:$42,700
66%
Total Assessment$65,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,294+6.7%
2024$2,150+1.2%
2023$2,124-10.9%
2022$2,385+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$41,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 6202, Page 786Recorded9/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-035185-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 4663, Page 247

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$69,800
DeedBook 2570, Page 543

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917