Skip to content

1420 Genesee St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2012

Property Information

Block2222
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page197

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,600
34%
Improvement Value:$43,200
66%
Total Assessment$65,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,319+6.7%
2024$2,173+1.2%
2023$2,147-10.9%
2022$2,410+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013752-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$20,000
DeedBook 4080, Page 219

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$24,100
DeedBook 2081, Page 882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917