Skip to content

1395 S Olden AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$188,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2019

Property Information

Block2240
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page176

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,279
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
23%
Improvement Value:$125,600
77%
Total Assessment$163,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,748+6.7%
2024$5,387+1.2%
2023$5,322-10.9%
2022$5,974+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
Sq Ft1,279DeedBook 6374, Page 1677Recorded7/22/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$123,000
DeedBook 6244, Page 176

Foreclosure Case F-032275-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$231,000
DeedBook 5993, Page 783

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,500
DeedBook 2407, Page 6

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950