Skip to content

1613 Genesee StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1910

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2025

Property Information

Block2267
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page221

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,358
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,400
25%
Improvement Value:$70,800
75%
Total Assessment$94,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,320+6.7%
2024$3,111+1.2%
2023$3,074-10.9%
2022$3,451+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft1,358DeedBook 6581, Page 1695Recorded2/4/2025

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$177,280
DeedBook 6356, Page 1228

Foreclosure Case F-047301-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,000
DeedBook 5994, Page 319

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$73,000
DeedBook 3042, Page 208

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910