Skip to content

1318 William StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2023

Property Information

Block2321
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page222

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,411
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,100
25%
Improvement Value:$76,700
75%
Total Assessment$101,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,587+6.7%
2024$3,362+1.2%
2023$3,322-10.9%
2022$3,729+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,411DeedBook 6529, Page 530Recorded7/24/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$43,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 6235, Page 275Recorded12/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-027848-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$134,900
DeedBook 5808, Page 157

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$64,000
DeedBook 4954, Page 293

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920