Skip to content

223 Buchanan AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$46,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2013

Property Information

Block2295
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page243

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,700
26%
Improvement Value:$75,000
74%
Total Assessment$100,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,549+6.7%
2024$3,326+1.2%
2023$3,286-10.9%
2022$3,689+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 6182, Page 476Recorded11/7/2013

Foreclosure Case F-000438-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$106,000
DeedBook 4577, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900