Skip to content

1320 William StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2007

Property Information

Block2321
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page222

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,100
25%
Improvement Value:$75,000
75%
Total Assessment$100,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,528+6.7%
2024$3,306+1.2%
2023$3,266-10.9%
2022$3,667+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-031179-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-018287-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$39,900
DeedBook 4274, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920