Skip to content

429 Parkinson AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$65,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2019

Property Information

Block2322
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page223

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,028
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
21%
Improvement Value:$112,200
79%
Total Assessment$142,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,011+6.7%
2024$4,697+1.2%
2023$4,640-10.9%
2022$5,209+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,500
DeedBook 6391, Page 585

Foreclosure Case F-023335-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$157,500
DeedBook 4806, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940