Skip to content

631 E Park Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2019

Property Information

Block2350
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page223

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,015
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
22%
Improvement Value:$101,800
78%
Total Assessment$130,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,609+6.7%
2024$4,320+1.2%
2023$4,268-10.9%
2022$4,791+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,015DeedBook 6323, Page 1623Recorded4/19/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,000
DeedBook 6308, Page 1860

Foreclosure Case F-012114-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 5099, Page 111

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945