Skip to content

734 Schiller Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$172,250
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2018

Property Information

Block2365
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page271

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,427
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,700
22%
Improvement Value:$119,400
78%
Total Assessment$153,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,395+6.7%
2024$5,057+1.2%
2023$4,996-10.9%
2022$5,608+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$172,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,427DeedBook 6316, Page 1792Recorded2/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$101,007

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,142DeedBook 6280, Page 1397Recorded3/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-041789-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$223,000
DeedBook 5921, Page 67

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$149,900
DeedBook 4271, Page 147

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,000
DeedBook 2543, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948