Skip to content

465 Independence Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$287,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2005

Property Information

Block2372
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page274

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,704
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,000
15%
Improvement Value:$201,700
85%
Total Assessment$237,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,377+8.9%
2024$7,689+5.3%
2023$7,299-11.2%
2022$8,217+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-028301-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-046809-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$287,000
DeedBook 5220, Page 143

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 2929, Page 86

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950