Skip to content

9 Soloff DrTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2025

Property Information

Block2409
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page276

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,041
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
34%
Improvement Value:$100,200
66%
Total Assessment$151,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,328+6.7%
2024$4,994+1.2%
2023$4,934-11.2%
2022$5,554+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,041DeedBook 6583, Page 1423Recorded2/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$257,716
Sq Ft1,041DeedBook 6532, Page 1471Recorded8/29/2023

Foreclosure Case F-050712-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$190,000
DeedBook 4930, Page 19

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952