Skip to content

235 Maddock Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2023

Property Information

Block2425
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page252

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
34%
Improvement Value:$111,100
66%
Total Assessment$169,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,959+6.7%
2024$5,585+1.2%
2023$5,518-11.2%
2022$6,211+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 6515, Page 832Recorded2/17/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001814-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940