Skip to content

317 Maddock Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 29, 2024

Property Information

Block2426
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page252

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage624
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
39%
Improvement Value:$89,900
61%
Total Assessment$147,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,004+6.7%
2024$4,690+1.2%
2023$4,633-6.2%
2022$4,940+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft624DeedBook 6551, Page 198Recorded3/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
Sq Ft624DeedBook 6382, Page 1035Recorded9/27/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003085-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036639-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005861-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$190,000
DeedBook 5595, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940