Skip to content

109 Alfred AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$217,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2018

Property Information

Block2478
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page292

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,600
26%
Improvement Value:$118,400
74%
Total Assessment$160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,638+6.7%
2024$5,285+1.2%
2023$5,221-11.2%
2022$5,877+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 6342, Page 1472Recorded9/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 6282, Page 958Recorded4/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-011647-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 3518, Page 275

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950