Skip to content

162 Emeline Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2024

Property Information

Block2478
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page292

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,100
28%
Improvement Value:$111,900
72%
Total Assessment$156,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,497+6.7%
2024$5,153+1.2%
2023$5,090-11.2%
2022$5,730+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 6558, Page 29Recorded5/31/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$84,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 6272, Page 1473Recorded1/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026291-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$86,101
DeedBook 4192, Page 125

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,000
DeedBook 3083, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964