Skip to content

53 Colonial Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2013

Property Information

Block2482
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page282

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SM G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,600
25%
Improvement Value:$178,100
75%
Total Assessment$238,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,412+6.7%
2024$7,884+1.2%
2023$7,789+4.1%
2022$7,478+2.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 6185, Page 452Recorded12/24/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 6185, Page 452

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 6177, Page 7Recorded8/22/2013

Foreclosure Case F-008465-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$260,000
DeedBook 5779, Page 262

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$192,900
DeedBook 4317, Page 43

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 2724, Page 331

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939