Skip to content

2902 Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2019

Property Information

Block2482
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page282

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,480
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
32%
Improvement Value:$115,800
68%
Total Assessment$170,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,019+6.7%
2024$5,642+1.2%
2023$5,573+4.1%
2022$5,351+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
Sq Ft1,480DeedBook 6385, Page 724Recorded10/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006912-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920