Skip to content

1838 Arena Dr

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2018

Property Information

Block2492
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page256

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,300
37%
Improvement Value:$102,500
63%
Total Assessment$162,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,737+6.7%
2024$5,377+1.2%
2023$5,312+4.1%
2022$5,101+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013467-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002711-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 6331, Page 373Recorded6/21/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$60,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 6313, Page 18Recorded1/9/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952