Skip to content

1837 Orchard AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2015

Property Information

Block2492
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page256

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,700
35%
Improvement Value:$127,800
65%
Total Assessment$195,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,889+6.7%
2024$6,457+1.2%
2023$6,379+4.1%
2022$6,125+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 6232, Page 1583Recorded11/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 6207, Page 981Recorded12/1/2014

Foreclosure Case F-007620-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$188,500
DeedBook 5018, Page 128

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952