Skip to content

513 Wh-Ham Sq RdTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2018

Property Information

Block2533
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page228

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,522
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,600
32%
Improvement Value:$122,800
68%
Total Assessment$181,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,393+6.7%
2024$5,992+1.2%
2023$5,919+4.1%
2022$5,683+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 6327, Page 1100

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$98,000
DeedBook 6293, Page 929

Foreclosure Case F-047293-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$237,000
DeedBook 5050, Page 114

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912