Skip to content

143 Hansen Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$184,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2017

Property Information

Block2570
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page261

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,050
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,800
41%
Improvement Value:$102,200
59%
Total Assessment$172,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,061+6.7%
2024$5,681+1.2%
2023$5,612+4.1%
2022$5,389+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,050DeedBook 6308, Page 1389Recorded11/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,050DeedBook 6266, Page 576Recorded10/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022010-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$138,000
DeedBook 4240, Page 74

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956