Skip to content

80 Valley View Rd

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$281,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2005

Property Information

Block2614
Lot88
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page307

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,400
38%
Improvement Value:$134,300
62%
Total Assessment$217,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,672+6.7%
2024$7,191+1.2%
2023$7,104+4.1%
2022$6,821+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013916-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027098-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$281,000
DeedBook 5145, Page 98

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955