Skip to content

1 Heights Terr

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2019

Property Information

Block2617
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page296

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,800
29%
Improvement Value:$190,700
71%
Total Assessment$268,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,462+6.7%
2024$8,869+1.2%
2023$8,761+4.1%
2022$8,412+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 6365, Page 1860Recorded5/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 6337, Page 1667Recorded8/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001696-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$132,500
DeedBook 3284, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955