Skip to content

33 Claude RdTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2011

Property Information

Block2645
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page298

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,609
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,900
36%
Improvement Value:$149,400
64%
Total Assessment$234,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,257+6.7%
2024$7,739+1.2%
2023$7,645+4.1%
2022$7,341+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$235,000
DeedBook 6092, Page 164

Foreclosure Case F-010270-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961