Skip to content

140 Hauser AveTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2020

Property Information

Block2680
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page309

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,600
38%
Improvement Value:$101,400
62%
Total Assessment$164,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,779+6.7%
2024$5,417+1.2%
2023$5,351-0.3%
2022$5,368+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 6340, Page 839Recorded9/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$313,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 6320, Page 662Recorded3/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027400-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$195,700
DeedBook 6007, Page 421

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952