Skip to content

614 Woodside AveTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$193,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2012

Property Information

Block2712
Lot91
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page312

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,384
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,800
34%
Improvement Value:$150,700
66%
Total Assessment$227,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,017+6.7%
2024$7,514+1.2%
2023$7,423-0.3%
2022$7,446+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$193,000
DeedBook 6140, Page 333

Foreclosure Case F-022944-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$335,500
DeedBook 5575, Page 212

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$126,000
DeedBook 3378, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975