Skip to content

12 Trimmer AveTitusville, NJ 08560

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2010

Property Information

Block135
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page1203

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,933
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$201,800
55%
Improvement Value:$165,700
45%
Total Assessment$367,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,602+6.3%
2024$10,913+3.2%
2023$10,575+2.5%
2022$10,319+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002464-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook 6055, Page 383

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 5458, Page 144

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5161, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500
DeedBook 4074, Page 107