Skip to content

235 Penn Hopewell RdHopewell, NJ 08525

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$890,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2014

Property Information

Block21
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningC1
Sq Footage---
Acreage4.77

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$432,800
49%
Improvement Value:$446,700
51%
Total Assessment$879,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$27,766+3.3%
2024$26,878-0.1%
2023$26,904+2.5%
2022$26,253+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$890,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6194, Page 1772Recorded6/11/2014

Foreclosure Case F-007966-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$406,000
DeedBook 3390, Page 148