Skip to content

123 Graf AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$192,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2010

Property Information

Block1501
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,559
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,400
36%
Improvement Value:$119,100
64%
Total Assessment$186,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,778+2.0%
2024$5,662+3.2%
2023$5,489+1.4%
2022$5,412+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$192,500
DeedBook 6068, Page 564

Foreclosure Case F-058926-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 5771, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950