Skip to content

138 Roxboro Rd

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2020

Property Information

Block1903
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,500
31%
Improvement Value:$184,200
69%
Total Assessment$266,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,262+2.0%
2024$8,097+3.2%
2023$7,849+9.1%
2022$7,194+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6420, Page 1335Recorded11/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6323, Page 1209Recorded4/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6289, Page 364Recorded6/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-046721-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 6100, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941