Skip to content

990 Spruce StLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1955
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$336,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2020

Property Information

Block201
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningHC
Sq Footage14,280
Acreage1.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$312,500
71%
Improvement Value:$125,000
29%
Total Assessment$437,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,554+2.0%
2024$13,283+3.2%
2023$12,876-61.3%
2022$33,271+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$336,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft14,280DeedBook 6413, Page 1940Recorded9/15/2020

Foreclosure Case F-046683-14

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
DeedBook 4509, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955