Skip to content

117 Manitee AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1975

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2025

Property Information

Block2304
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,416
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$73,000
31%
Improvement Value:$162,100
69%
Total Assessment$235,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,283+2.0%
2024$7,138+3.2%
2023$6,919+1.4%
2022$6,823+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
Sq Ft2,416DeedBook 6613, Page 1369Recorded12/23/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$52,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,416DeedBook 6347, Page 190Recorded11/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015120-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000
DeedBook 4423, Page 122

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4207, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975