Skip to content

33 Alcazar AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$59,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2015

Property Information

Block2306
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,494
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,000
39%
Improvement Value:$95,700
61%
Total Assessment$157,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,886+2.1%
2024$4,788+3.2%
2023$4,641+1.4%
2022$4,576+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$59,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,494DeedBook 6222, Page 834Recorded7/6/2015

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-003042-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-052549-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000
DeedBook 4701, Page 237

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 3735, Page 94

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,500
DeedBook 2544, Page 143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950