Skip to content

77 Stonicker DrLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2024

Property Information

Block3505
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,979
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,100
30%
Improvement Value:$216,400
70%
Total Assessment$310,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,619+2.0%
2024$9,427+3.2%
2023$9,138+1.4%
2022$9,011+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
Sq Ft1,979DeedBook 6562, Page 870Recorded7/23/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$383,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,979DeedBook 6270, Page 1295Recorded12/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,979DeedBook 6252, Page 569Recorded6/13/2016

Foreclosure Case F-040463-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000
DeedBook 5703, Page 147

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 2508, Page 86

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971