Skip to content

695 Cherry Tree LaLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2019

Property Information

Block503
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage942
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
37%
Improvement Value:$90,900
63%
Total Assessment$144,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,489+2.0%
2024$4,399+3.2%
2023$4,264+1.4%
2022$4,205+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
Sq Ft942DeedBook 6379, Page 1622Recorded9/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013331-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$27,500
DeedBook 2352, Page 805

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950